GIS Faculty, Staff, and Community Partners

Name Unit / Organization Title Email Phone
Robert Ahlrichs Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Student mail icon  
Cheryl S. Ajirotutu Anthropology Faculty mail icon (414)229-4390
Kevin Akemann Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Student mail icon  
Okey Peter Akubeze Africology Staff mail icon (414)229-4489
Margo Anderson History
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-3969
Aneesh Aneesh Sociology
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-4388
Swarnjit Arora Economics Faculty mail icon (414)229-6617
Michael G. Barndt Center for Urban Initiatives and Research
Urban Studies
Staff mail icon (414)229-5916
Christopher M. Baruth Library
AGS Library
Staff mail icon (414)229-6282
Edward A. Beimborn Center for Urban Transportation Studies
Civil Engineering
Faculty mail icon (414)229-4978
Eliza Bettinger Library
AGS Library
Staff mail icon (414)229-6282
Kirsten Beyer Medical College of Wisconsin
Community mail icon (414)456-7530
Marcy Bidney Library
AGS Library
Staff mail icon (414)229-6282
Sandra Braman Communication Faculty mail icon (414)229-3238
Marcus Britton Sociology
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-5308
Johannes Britz School of Information Studies Faculty mail icon (414)229-4501
Eric Burant Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Aaron G. Buseh College of Nursing Faculty mail icon (414)229-5462
Renee Calkins Foreign Languages & Literature/Classics
Staff mail icon (414)229-5213
Tom Chelius Epidemiology Data Service Center
Medical College of Wisconsin
Community mail icon (414)955-8040
Douglas S. Cherkauer Geosciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-4563
Woonsup Choi Geography Faculty mail icon (414)229-2671
William J. Christianson   Student mail icon  
Todd Clausen Non-Profit Center of Milwaukee
Community mail icon (414)344-3933 x140
Thomas Consi Freshwater Sciences,
Mechanical Engineering
Faculty mail icon (414) 382-1739
Patrice A. Day Geography Staff mail icon  
Jeremy Doyle Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Dave Edyburn Exceptional Education Faculty mail icon (414)229-4821
Kate Egan Marquette University High School Community mail icon
Timothy J. Ehlinger Biological Sciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-4358
Ethan Epstein Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Student mail icon  
Carolyn Esswein, AICP, CNU-A Urban Planning,
Community Design Solutions
Faculty mail icon (414)229-6165
Eric M. Fowler American Transmission Company Community mail icon  
Nancy Frank Urban Planning Faculty mail icon (414)229-5372
Glen G Fredlund Geography
Conservation and Environmental Studies
Forensic Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-6112
Donna G. Genzmer Cartography
GIS Center
Staff mail icon (414)229-4865
Rina Ghose Geography Faculty mail icon (414)229-3941
Laura Grant Economics,
Freshwater Sciences
Faculty mail icon (414) 229-4449
Anne Lennarson Greer Sociology
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-6944
Timothy J. Grundl Geosciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-4765
Mark Harris Geosciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-5162
Jennifer Haas Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Kimberly Harrison Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Alan J. Horowitz Center for Urban Transportation Studies
Civil Engineering
Faculty mail icon (414)229-4765
Lingqian (Ivy) Hu Urban Planning Faculty mail icon (414)229-5563
Jean L. Hudson Anthropology Faculty mail icon (414)229-2821
William E. Huxhold Urban Planning Faculty mail icon (414)229-6954
Decoteau J Irby Administrative Leadership Faculty mail icon  
WooSeob Jeong School of Information Studies Faculty mail icon (414)229-6167
Robert J. Jeske Anthropology Faculty mail icon (414)229-2424
Jennifer Johanson Geosciences Staff mail icon  
Terence G. Johnson Center for Urban Initiatives and Research Staff mail icon (414)229-3780
Catherine Jones Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Robert A. Jones Foreign Languages and Linguistics Faculty mail icon (414)229-4853
Amy Kalkbrenner Epidemiology Faculty mail icon  
Sharon Keigher Social Work Faculty mail icon (414)229-4414
Brett S. Ketter Geosciences Staff mail icon (414)229-6171
Sunwoong Kim Economics Faculty mail icon (414)229-6924
J Val Klump School of Freshwater Science Faculty mail icon (414)387-1700
Mark Kosfeld Supply Chain Management Institute Staff mail icon (414)229-2673
Ricky Kubicek Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Emily Latch Biological Sciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-4245
Melissa Lemke Center for Urban Population Health
Public Health
Staff mail icon (414)219-5113
Marc Levine History
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-3962
Rickie Lovell Criminal Justice Retired
Faculty
mail icon (414)229-6874
Jenna Loyd Public Health Policy and Administration Faculty mail icon (414) 227-3870
Catherine D. Madison Center for Economic Development Staff mail icon (414)229-6155
Michael Martin Center for Latin American and Caribbean Studies;
History;
Urban Planning
Staff    
Emily McGinley Medical College of Wisconsin Community mail icon (414)456-4255
Kurt R. Meingast Urban Planning Staff mail icon (414)229-6007
Gretchen Meyer Biological Sciences Staff mail icon (262)675-6844
Antu Panini Murshid Economics Faculty mail icon (414)229-4402
Brian Nicholas Naughton Engineering Student mail icon  
Katherine Mary Nelson Physical Plant Services
Sustainability
Staff mail icon (414)229-1117
Emannuel Ngui Community & Behavioral Health Promotion Faculty mail icon (414)227-3267
Brian D. Nicholls Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon (414)229-2391
Kyle D. Noll Geosciences Student mail icon  
Xiao (Shaw) Qin Civil and Environmental Engineering Faculty mail icon (414)229-7399
Neil O'Reilly Conservation and Environmental Studies Staff mail icon  
Jennifer Picard Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Harvey Rabinowitz Architecture Faculty mail icon  
David A. Rasmussen University Information Technology Services
Client Services
Staff mail icon (414)229-5133
Joel Rast Political Science
Center for Economic Development
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-2737
Anne Reis Milwaukee Urban Ecology Center Community mail icon  
Justin C. Rentmeester School of Continuing Education Staff mail icon (414)227-3187
John D. Richards Anthropology Faculty mail icon (414)229-2440
Jovanka Ristic Library
AGS Library
Staff mail icon (414)229-6282
Nicole Robinson Social Welfare Student mail icon  
Anthony Ross Supply Chain Management Institute Faculty mail icon (414)229-6516
Rose E. Sauers Academic Opportunity Center Staff mail icon (414)229-4696
Robert Schneider Urban Planning Faculty mail icon (414)229-3849
Thomas P. Schuck Biological Sciences Staff mail icon (414)229-4248
Marcus Schulenburg Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Rachael Schultz Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Mark D. Schwartz Geography Faculty mail icon (414)229-3740
Amanda Seligman History,
Urban Studies
Faculty mail icon (414)229-4565
Paru Shah Political Science Faculty mail icon (414)229-3979
R. Jason Sherman Anthropology Faculty mail icon (414)229-1170
Aleksandra Snowden Criminal Justice Faculty mail icon (414)229-6953
David M. Stack University Information Technology Services
Administration
Staff mail icon (414)229-5371
Josef Stagg Architecture Faculty mail icon (414)229-4032
Zac Stencil Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Student mail icon  
Frank Stetzer College of Nursing Staff mail icon (414)229-4011
Brian Thayer Public Health Staff mail icon (414)229-6190
Hanh Trinh Health Sciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-6051
Trudy R. Turner Anthropology Faculty mail icon (414)229-5989
William Velez Sociology Faculty mail icon (414)229-4809
Paul Vepraskas Urban Planning Staff mail icon  
Renee Walker Community & Behavioral Health Promotion Faculty mail icon (414)229-
Thomas D. Walker School of Information Studies Faculty mail icon (414)229-2904
Barb Wallner Milwaukee Public Schools Community mail icon  
Nick Weber Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Student mail icon  
Susan Carol Weistrop Center for Architecture and Urban Planning Staff mail icon (414)229-6165
Sammis White Urban Planning
Workforce Development
Faculty mail icon (414)227-3203
Joyce Witebsky Urban Planning Staff mail icon (414)229-3780
(Charles) Ken Woodall Jr. School of Continuing Education Staff mail icon (414)227-3332
Gene A. Wright Lubar School of Business, Marketing Staff mail icon (414)229-4235
Changshan Wu Geography Faculty mail icon (414)229-4860
Dexuan Xie Mathematical Sciences Faculty mail icon (414)229-3528
Alice Yan
Community & Behavioral Health Promotion Faculty mail icon  
J. S. Yauck Medical College of Wisconsin Community mail icon (414)229-4860
Jin Zhang School of Information Studies Faculty mail icon (414)229-2712
Jun Zhang Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Faculty mail icon (414)229-4246
Tian Zhao Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Faculty mail icon (414)229-5682
Christina Zweig Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon  
Thomas Zych Anthropology
Cultural Resource Management Services
Staff mail icon