Outstanding TA Awards


The Geosciences Department would like to recognize the following Outstanding TA Awards recipients:


2013

  • Justin Calhoun
  • Nick Fedorchuk

2012

  • Christine Barszewski
  • Carlene Polk
  • Scott Schaefer

2011

  • Tristan Kloss
  • Michael DeVasto
  • Ernie J. Thalhamer

2010

  • Lindsey Henry
  • Michael DeVasto

2009

  • Bonnie Bills
  • Ashley A. Dineen

2008

  • Dawn L. Knipe
  • Alexis A. Porubcan

1991

  • Jeffrey J. Kuglitsch
  • Gerald J. Lennartson
  • Wayne r. Schlipp

1990

  • Christopher M. Casper
  • Patrick J. Jurcek
  • JohnR. Mecikalski

1989

  • Laura R. Reich
  • James J. Meer
  • Eric E. Evenson

1988

  • Nam C. Woo
  • Theresa M. Bodus

1987

  • Bernice A. Aument
  • Richard J. Binder
  • James. B. Elsner
  • Gerald J. Lennartson

1986

  • Philip A. Coholich
  • Steffen G. Hagemann
  • Michael F. Kolb
  • John M. McBride

1985

  • Michael J. Carney
  • Steven F. LoDuca
  • Katherine A. Skiba

1984

  • Steven F. LoDuca
  • Katherine A. Skiba

1983

  • Michael J. Carney
  • Laura L. Weyer

1982

  • James Kostenko
  • Dale A. Mason

1981

  • James K. Johnson, Jr.
  • Diane L. Schwetz

1980

  • William P. Gagnon
  • Robert L. Sunde

1979

  • Timothy R. Cook
  • Peter A. Lascelles
  • Mark R. Wysocki

1978

  • Scott W. Meddaugh
  • Paul B. Melnychenko

1977

  • Laura K. Ethetton
  • Alfred J. Fleming

1976

  • Dennis R. Lawton
  • Timothy P. Martinson
  • William T. Shefchik

1975

  • Patrick J. Curth
  • Douglas K. Strickland

1974

  • Colin Greathead
  • Thomas A. Larson
  • J. William Yokley

1973

  • Donald C. Holloway
  • Thomas G. Eliseuson
  • Thomas A. Larson

1972

  • George R. Hampton
  • Walter S. Mulica
  • Donald H.Turner
  • Carl A. Wolosin

1971

  • Donald H. Turner
  • George A. Moretti

1970

  • George A. Moretti
  • William C. Larson

1969

  • F. Charnon
  • W. Gibson
  • B. Olup
  • J. Roberts
  • R. Steckley
  • G. Vogt

1968

  • E. B. Evenson
  • T. J. Graff
  • J. R. Lohr
  • E. J. Reeve