2014 Graduate and Undergraduate Award Winners

  • Alice Siu-Fun Leung Award
    • Kimberly Sieger
    • Andrew Szatkowski
    • John Williams
    • Jason Zellmer
  • Bill Carlsen Undergraduate Scholarship in Atmospheric Science
    • Kimberly Anderson
    • Hillary Chapman
    • Tyler Melso
  • Dhirenda Sikdar Memorial Scholarship
    • Joshua Verbeten
  • Ernst Schwandt Graduate Teaching Award
    • Kevin Schreve
    • Wayne Johnson
    • Thomas Stojsavljevic
  • Mark Lawrence Teply Award
    • Kevin Schreve
    • Yi Jiang
    • Wayne Johnson
    • Hassan Lhou
    • Jason LaCorte
  • Morris and Miriam Marden Awards in Mathematics 
    • Aaron Fehl
    • Kevin Schreve
    • Jinyong Ying
    • Alexander Nerlich
    • Wayne Johnson

2013 Graduate and Undergraduate Award Winners

  • Alice Siu-Fun Leung Award
    • Nicholas Myers
    • Morgan Schroeder
    • Andrew Szatkowki
  • Bill Carlsen Undergraduate Scholarship in Atmospheric Science
    • Nick Melchar
    • Kim Anderson
  • Dhirenda Sikdar Memorial Scholarship
    • Brian Griffin
    • Brock Burghardt
  • Ernst Schwandt Graduate Teaching Award
    • Raymond Dempsey
    • Heidi Ertl
    • Rachel E. Tewinkel
    • Bradford Schleben
  • Mark Lawrence Teply Award
    • Molly Moran
  • Morris and Miriam Marden Awards in Mathematics
    • Christopher Pieper
    • Hung Tran
    • Diana Thomson
    • Simon Wagner

2012 Graduate and Undergraduate Award Winners

  • Alice Siu-Fun Leung Award
    • Anne Bruckner
    • Jared Catenacci
    • Anthony Gerlach
    • Callie Kwiatowski
    • Thomas Stojsavljevic
  • Bill Carlsen Undergraduate Scholarship in Atmospheric Science
    • Joshua Verbeten
  • Dhirenda Sikdar Memorial Scholarship
    • John Peters
  • Ernst Schwandt Graduate Teaching Award
    • Sami Cheong
    • Ridha Moussa
    • Hayley Nathan
  • Mark Lawrence Teply Award
    • Jason Gaddis
  • Morris and Miriam Marden Awards in Mathematics
    • Graduate Award: Pamela Harris
    • Undergraduate Award:  Alison Becker, Callie Kwiatowski, Thomas Stojsavljevic and Sarah Wardecke

2011 Graduate and Undergraduate Award Winners

  • Alice Siu-Fun Leung Award
    • Jennifer Strauss
    • Jared Catenacci
    • Anne Bruckner
  • Bill Carlsen Undergraduate Scholarship in Atmospheric Science
    • Brock Burghardt
    • Bradley Wells
    • Joshua Verbeten
  • Dhirenda Sikdar Memorial Scholarship
    • Dawn Kopacz
    • Rolando Olivas Saunders
  • Ernst Schwandt Graduate Teaching Award
    • Loribeth Alvin
    • Lauren Williams
    • Molly Moran
  • Mark Lawrence Teply Award
    • Pamela Harris
    • Jason Gaddis
    • Dawn Kopacz
  • Morris and Miriam Marden Awards in Mathematics
    • Graduate Award:  Loribeth Alvin
    • Undergraduate Award:  Jennifer Strauss and Timothy Smart-Dumouchel

2011 Award Recipients

2010 Graduate and Undergraduate Award Winners

  • Alice Siu-Fun Leung Award in Mathematics
    • Mohamad Areeb Al Mowakeh Al Khatib
    • Sean Breckling
    • Samuel Cohen
  • Ernst Schwandt Memorial Scholarship
    • Jason Gaddis
    • Kamilla Kasymova
    • Viktoriya Shcherban
  • Mark Lawrence Teply Award
    • Loribeth Alvin
    • Pamela Harris
  • Dhirendra Sikdar Memorial Scholarship
    • Janel Hanrahan
    • Rolando Olivas Saunders
  • Morris and Miriam Marden Awards in Mathematics
    • Graduate Award: Janel Hanrahan
    • Undergraduate Award:  Sean Breckling, Russell Moore, and Jennifer Strauss

2010 Award Recipients

2009 Graduate and Undergraduate Award Winners

  • Alice Siu-Fun Leung Award in Mathematics
    • Samuel Cohen
    • Jessica Dvorachek
    • Jennifer Strauss
  • Ernst Schwandt Memorial Scholarship
    • Pamela Harris
    • Britta Janssen
    • Andreas Kleefeld
  • Mark Lawrence Teply Award
    • Lori Alvin
    • Mazen Zarrouk
  • Dhirendra Sikdar Memorial Scholarship
    • Dawn Thielke

Previous year's awards