Skip NavigationGraduate Certificate in Museum Studies
Museum Studies Print Banner

Where Are Our Museum Studies Program Graduates?

(as of July 2014)
Alumni - We would like to hear from you! ( Word, PDF )

Working in Wisconsin museums, galleries, or related institutions

Andrea Avery, John Michael Kohler Arts Center
Amanda Balistreri, Milwaukee Public Museum
Dan Bartlett, Logan Museum of Anthropology
Tracy (Trummer) Behrendt, Waupaca Historical Society
Terri Boesel, S.C. Johnson Archives
Jocelyn Boor, Milwaukee Public Museum
Anna Cannizzo, Oshkosh Public Museum
Alyssa Caywood, Milwaukee Public Museum
Linda Corbin-Pardee, UW-Milwaukee Art Gallery
Kevin Cullen, Neville Public Museum
Angela (Daane) Miller, Kohler Company Archives
Cait Dallas, Old World Wisconsin
Maggie Dernehl, Neville Public Museum
Amanda Flannery, Crandon Public Library and Forest County Historical Society
Bethany Fortune, Milwaukee Public Museum
Bob Fuhrman, Bong Heritage Center
Dawn Day Hourigan, Pabst Mansion
Jacqueline Frank, National Railroad Museum
Josh Fundell, Pabst Mansion
Angie Glasker, Wisconsin Historical Museum
Nick Hoffman, History Museum at the Castle
Mary Huelsbeck, The Wisconsin Center for Film and Theater Research
Paul Johnson, Bucyrus Museum
Brenda Karss-Siemers, Greendale Historical Society
Sarah Kapellusch, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
Jaclyn Kelly, Milwaukee Public Museum
James Kieselburg, Milwaukee School of Engineering, Eckhart G. Grohmann Collection
Jennifer Kolb, Wisconsin Historical Museum
Greg Krueger, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
Tamara Lange, Sheboygan Historical Museum
Brad Larson, Oshkosh Public Museum
Brett Lobello, Civil War Museum, Kenosha
Carter Lupton, Milwaukee Public Museum
Kathryn Maxwell, Xibitz
Devyn McIlraith, Milwaukee Public Museum
Andrea (Wawrzyniak) Miller, Rock County Historical Society
Janean Mollet Van Beckum, Washington County Historical Society
Laura Halverson Monahan, UW-Madison Zoology Museum
Al Muchka, Milwaukee Public Museum
Brenda Nemetz, Pabst Mansion
Amy L. Norlin, Wisconsin Historical Society
Erika Petterson, Museum of Wisconsin Art
Renae Prell-Mitchell, Palmyra Historical Society
Erin Pruhs, Milwaukee Public Musem and Pabst Mansion
Gina Radandt, Kenosha Public Museums
Mike Reuter, Rock County Historical Society
Jodi Rich-Bartz, Pabst Mansion
Emily Rock, The History Museum at the Castle
Kurt Sampson, Dodge County Historical Society
Catherine Sawinski, Milwaukee Art Museum
Jessica Sawinski, Washington County Historical Society
Tina Schinabeck, Milwaukee Art Museum
Jan Smith, Bergstrom-Mahler Museum of Glass
Andrew Swanson, Waukesha County Historical Society and Museum
Mike Telzrow, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
Kathryn Terpstra, Heritage Hill State Historical Park
George Ulrich, Milwaukee Public Museum
Heather Winter, Milwaukee Art Museum

Beyond Wisconsin ...

Pamela Anderson, National Archives, Missouri
Britta Arendt, U.S. House of Representatives, Washington D.C.
Molly Ariens Scofield, New York State Museum
Steve Arseneau, Southwestern Michigan College Museum
Tim Baumann, McClung Museum of Natural History & Culture, Tennessee
Erin Bilyeu, National Museum of Natural History, Washington DC
Heather Bigeck, Joliet Historical Society, Illinois
Andy Bloedorn, Winona County Historical Society, Minnesota
Jeralyn (Gasper) Bohm, Eaton County Courthouse and Museum, Michigan
Katherine Brown, Whatcom Museum in Bellington, Washington
Henry Crawford, Museum of Texas Tech University
Erin Damon, Portland Art Museum, Maine
Steve Daron, Lake Mead National Recreation Area, Nevada
Melissa deBie, Colorado Historical Society
Monica Drake, Ponce Inlet Historical Museum, FlFAorida
Saul Drake, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC
Ester Fajzi, Bellevue Arts Museum, Washington
Erin Farley Malueg, Historic New England, Massachusetts
Fielding Freed, Historic Charleston Foundation, South Carolina
Allyse Freeman, Minnesota Discovery Center
Anne Gaynor, University of Virginia Libraries
Sara Gonzales, Adler Planetarium, Illinois
Erin Gredell, Peabody Museum of Natural History, Yale University, Connecticut
Peter Grimm, Oregon Zoo
Diane Gutenkauf, Robert R. McCormick Museum, Illinois
Liz Handwerk, Town of Windsor Museum, Colorado
Ciera (Herron) Fisher, Susquehanna Museum, Maryland
Julia Hickey, Defense Media Activity Archives, Maryland
Erik Holland, Fort Buford State Historic Site, North Dakota
Gwen Jackel, Beaver Creek Archaeology, North Dakota
Trevor Jones, Kentucky Historical Society
Jamie Kelly, Field Museum, Illinois
Randy Klemm, American Civil War Center, Virginia
Nicole Kowrach, Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, IL
Jaclyn Lillis-Warwick, Michigan State University Museum
Aaron Loehndorf, Shiloh Museum of Ozark History, Arkansas
Chris Louvar, National Archives, Maryland
Kristen M. Matlick, Historical Society of Frederick County, Maryland
Maria McEachran, Winona County Historical Society
K.C. (Smith) Miller, Science Museum of Minnesota
Jim Moss, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Michelle Nash, Coos Historical and Maritime Museum, Oregon
Nick Neylon, Louisiana Office of State Parks
Erin O'Brien, National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution
Christine Randall, Science Museum of Minnesota
Katherine Ross, City of Greeley Museums, Colorado
Michele Schutte, Museum of Elfreth's Alley & National Museum of American Jewish History, Pennsylvania
Adam Smith, Stearns History Museum, Minnesota
Mark Sundlov, Ohio Historical Society
Don Terras, Grosse Point Lighthouse, Illinois
Melissa Thompson, State Historical Society of North Dakota
Caitlin Treece, Koehler History Center, Iowa
Paul Wenglowsky, Museum of Science and History, Florida
Lisa Zimmerman, Lake Region Heritage Center, North Dakota