Library Contacts

See also the Staff Directory.

For more information on the Contacts program, see our Faculty and Staff Guide to the UWM Libraries.

Subject Librarian Name Departmental Liaison
Administrative Leadership Theresa Beaulieu Liliana Mina
Africology Ahmed Kraima Doreatha Mbalia
American Indian Studies Theresa Beaulieu Cary Miller
Anthropology Susan Foran Ingrid Jordt
Architecture Kathy Bowes James Wasley
Art & Design Max Yela Allison Cooke
Art History Max Yela Richard Leson
Biological Sciences Mary Boulanger Christopher Quinn
Biomedical Sciences Program Mary Boulanger Lora Taylor de Oliveira
Business Administration Kris Midthun Scott Hsu
Center for International Education Ewa  Barczyk Tracy Buss
Center for Latin American & Caribbean Studies Janet Padway Kristin Ruggiero
Chemistry/Biochemistry Svetlana Korolev Jian Chen
Civil Engineering & Mechanics Svetlana Korolev Habib Tabatabai
Classics Janet Padway Kevin Muse
Communication Molly Mathias Mike Allen
Communication Sciences & Disorders Mary Boulanger Sherri Sieff
Comparative Literature Beth Traylor Jian Xu
Computer Science Svetlana Korolev Amol Mali
Conservation & Environmental Studies Mary Boulanger Glen Fredlund
Criminal Justice Linda Kopecky Kimberly Hassell
Curriculum & Instruction Theresa Beaulieu Jeffrey Hawkins
Dance Rebecca Littman Darci Wutz
Economics Kris Midthun Filip Vesely
Educational Policy & Community Studies Theresa Beaulieu Edgar Epps
Educational Psychology Theresa Beaulieu Kyongboon Kwon
Electrical Engineering Svetlana Korolev Nikolai Kouklin
English Molly Mathias Mark Netzloff
English as a Second Language Aaron Dobbs
Exceptional Education Theresa Beaulieu Nancy Rice
Film Beth Traylor Kelly Kirshtner
Film Studies Beth Traylor Gilberto Blasini (Fall 2013)
Tasha Oren (Spring 2014)
French Kathy Bowes Peter Paik
Freshwater Sciences Svetlana Korolev Jim Waples
Geography Marcy Bidney Mick Day
Geosciences Svetlana Korolev Lyndsay McHenry
German Diane Passafaro Veronica Lundback
Global Studies Aaron Dobbs Tracy Buss
Health Informatics & Media Studies Mary Boulanger Rohit Kate
History Ahmed Kraima Amanda Seligman
Honors College Ellen Engseth Charles Schuster
Industrial & Labor Relations Kris Midthun Susan Donohue Davies
Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering Svetlana Korolev Jaejin Jang
Information Studies Molly Mathias Joyce Latham
Italian Joe Tomich Robin Pickering-Iazzi
Jewish Studies Janet Padway Joel Berkowitz
Journalism, Advertising & Media Studies Molly Mathias Jeff Smith
Kinesiology Mary Boulanger Kevin Keenan
Linguistics Kathy Bowes Sandra Pucci
Materials Svetlana Korolev Chang Soo Kim
Mathematical Sciences Svetlana Korolev Ian Musson
Mechanical Engineering Svetlana Korolev John Reisel
Middle East and North African Studies Ahmed Kraima  
Music Rebecca Littman Rebecca Littman
Nonprofit Management & Leadership Kris Midthun Fredrik Andersson
Nursing Mary Boulanger Lenore Wilkas
Occupational Science & Technology Mary Boulanger Brooke Slavens
Philosophy John Hubbard Andrea Westlund
Physics Svetlana Korolev David Kaplan
Political Science Joe Tomich Kathy Dolan
Psychology Kristin Woodward Anthony Greene
Public Health Mary Boulanger Emmanuel Ngui
Religious Studies Kate Ganski Judith Beall
Slavic Languages Ewa Barczyk Joe Peschio
Social Work Linda Kopecky Mark Williams
Sociology Vince Ciatti Aki Roberts
Spanish & Portuguese Kristin Woodward
Gabriel Rei-Doval
Theatre Rebecca Littman Robin Mello
Translational & Interpreting Studies Leah Leone
Urban Planning Marcy Bidney Nancy Frank
Urban Studies Linda Kopecky Jasmine Alinder
Women's Studies Kristin Woodward Kathy Miller-Dillon

Back to About the Libraries

Survey