University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee

registrar_banner2
SOC School/College Contacts

School of Architecture and Urban PlanningSOC Coordinator: Joan Simuncak
SOC Specialist: Nicole Aidich

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Architecture
Joan Simuncak
Joan Simuncak
Urban Planning
Joan Simuncak
Joan Simuncak


top


Peck School of the ArtsSOC Coordinator: Shelly Bednar
SOC Specialist: Emily Heinz

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Art and Design Michael Passmore
Michael Passmore
Art Education
Michael Passmore
Michael Passmore
Dance
Kayla Premeau
Kayla Premeau
Film, Video, Anim & New Genres
Michelle Oddo
Michelle Oddo
Fine Arts-Interdepartmental
Michael Passmore
Michael Passmore
Music Education
Barb Garncarz
Barb Garncarz
Music Barb Garncarz
Barb Garncarz
Music Performance Barb Garncarz
Barb Garncarz
Theatre Kristy Volbrecht
Kristy Volbrecht

top

Sheldon B. Lubar School of BusinessSOC Coordinator: Nance Gusavac
SOC Specialist: Justin Mayer

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Business Administration
Nance Gusavac
Nance Gusavac
Business Management
Nance Gusavac
Nance Gusavac

top

School of EducationSOC Coordinator: Kerry Korinek
SOC Specialist: Nicole Aidich
Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Administrative Leadership Roger Kocher
Roger Kocher
Counseling Kelsy Kaufman
Kelsy Kaufman
Curriculum and Instruction
George Valentine
George Valentine
Education - Interdepartmental
Kerry Korinek
Kerry Korinek
Educational Policy and Community Studies
Molly Schreiber
Molly Schreiber
Educational Psychology
Kelsy Kaufman
Kelsy Kaufman
Exceptional Education
Cindy Pharm
Cindy Pharm

top

College of Engineering and Applied ScienceSOC Coordinator: Todd Johnson
SOC Specialist: Nicole Aidich
Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Civil Engineering & Mechanics Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson
Computer Science
Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson
Electrical Engineering
Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson
Engineering and Applied Science
Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering
Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson
Materials Science and Engineering
Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson
Mechanical Engineering
Todd Johnson
Todd Johnson

top

School of Freshwater SciencesSOC Coordinator: Margret Petrie
SOC Specialist: Jen Georgeff
Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Freshwater Sciences
Margret Petrie Margret Petrie

top

Global Studies ProgramSOC Coordinator: Connie Jo and Mike Darnell

SOC Specialist: Carla Behnke

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Global Studies
Aparna Datey
Aparna Datey


top


College of Health SciencesSOC Coordinator: Kate Brondino
SOC Specialist: Jen Georgeff

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Biomedical Sciences
Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
College of Health Sciences
Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Communication Sciences and Disorders
Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Health Care Administration
Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Kinesiology
Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Nutritional Sciences
Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Occupational Therapy Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Sport and Recreation Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino
Therapeutic Recreation Kate Brondino
Kate Brondino


top

School of Information StudiesSOC Coordinator: Chad Zahrt
SOC Specialist: Nicole Aidich

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Information Studies Linda Barajas
Linda Barajas


top

College of Letters and ScienceSOC Coordinator: Connie Jo and Mike Darnell
SOC Specialist: Jen Georgeff

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Africology Stacy Hogan-Adell
Stacy Hogan-Adell
American Indian Studies
Cary Miller & Kate Powers
Cary Miller
Anthropology Janet Donovan
Janet Donovan
Arabic
Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Art History
Kate Negri
Kate Negri
Astronomy Robert Wood & Kate Valerius
Robert Wood & Kate Valerius
Atmospheric Sciences
Kimberly Lacking-Quinn
Kimberly Lacking-Quinn
Biological Sciences
Alnita Allen
Alnita Allen
Celtic Studies
William James
William James
Chemistry and Biochemistry
   
Chinese Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Classics Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Communication Christian Vettrus
Christian Vettrus
Comparative Literature
Jenny Peshut
Jenny Peshut
Conservation and Environmental Sciences
Mai Phillips
Mai Phillips
Economics Brenda Cullin
Brenda Cullin
English Kathy Doering-Kilkenny
Kathy Doering-Kilkenny
English as a Second Language
Catherine Kaye
Catherine Kaye
Ethnic Studies
Rachel Buff & William James
Rachel Buff & William James
Film Studies
Ben Schneider
Jeffrey Guenther
Food Studies
Kate Powers
 
Foreign Languages and Literature
Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Forensic Science
Fred Anapol

French Jenny Peshut
Jenny Peshut
Geography Niko Papakis
Niko Papakis
Geosciences Lynn Washatko
Lynn Washatko
German Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Greek Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Hebrew Studies
Rachel Baum
Rachel Baum
History
Lex Renda
Lex Renda
Hmong
Chia Vang & William James

Honors College
Robin Weigert
Robin Weigert
International Studies
Aparna Datey
 
Italian Jenny Peshut
Jenny Peshut
Japanese Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Jewish Studies
Rachel Baum
Rachel Baum
Journalism, Advertising, and Media Studies
Taylor Pamperin
Taylor Pamperin
Korean Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Latin Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Alida Cardos-Whaley
 
Latino Studies
Kate Powers
 
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual & Transgender Studies
Kate Powers
 
Letters & Science - Humanities
Kate Powers
 
Letters & Science - Natural Science
Kate Powers
 
Letters & Science - Social Sciences
Kate Powers
 
Liberal Studies
Annette Hess
Annette Hess
Linguistics Teri Mannes
Teri Mannes
M.A. in Language, Literature, and Translation
Cindy Wilmeth
Cindy Wilmeth
Mathematical Sciences
Kimberly Lacking-Quinn
Kimberly Lacking-Quinn
Mathematical Statistics
Kimberly Lacking-Quinn
Kimberly Lacking-Quinn
MHRLR
Sue Davies Pat Fefer
Nonprofit Administration
Bryce Lord
Bryce Lord
Peace Studies
Christian Vettrus
Christian Vettrus
Philosophy Diane Grubisha
Diane Grubisha
Physics Robert Wood & Kate Valerius
Robert Wood & Kate Valerius
Polish Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Political Science
Dawn Murphy
Dawn Murphy
Portuguese Karen Marquardt
Karen Marquardt
Psychology Sue Lima
Sue Lima
Public Administration
Bryce Lord
Bryce Lord
Religious Studies
Judith Beall & William James
 
Russian Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Scandinavian Studies
Michael Jacques
Michael Jacques
Sociology Deb Ritchie-Kolberg
Deb Ritchie-Kolberg
Spanish Karen Marquardt
Karen Marquardt
Translation and Interpreting
Cindy Wilmeth
Cindy Wilmeth
Urban Studies
Carrie Beranek
Carrie Beranek
Women's Studies Program
Maria Carrizales
Maria Carrizales


top


College of NursingSOC Coordinator: Ray McDonald
SOC Specialist: Carla Behnke

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Nursing Ray MacDonald
Ray MacDonald
UWS Collaborative Nursing Program Ray MacDonald
Ray MacDonald


top

Zilber School of Public HealthSOC Coordinator: Darcie Warren
SOC Specialist: Jen Georgeff

Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Environmental and Occupational Health
Darcie Warren
Margaret Robinson
Public Health Darcie Warren
Margaret Robinson

top

Helen Bader School of Social WelfareSOC Coordinator: Kelby Spann
SOC Specialist: Jen Georgeff


Subject SOC Builder
Classroom Contact
Criminal Justice
Mary Russell
Mary Russell
Military Science
Mary Russell
Mary Russell
Social Work
Colleen Giaimo
Colleen Giaimo