2014-2015 CPE Membershipunder CPE bylaws

Voting Members  

I.  Coordinators or Representative of all 32 Professional Ed Programs

        Programs

Coordinator

CPE Rep

Teacher Education

C&I

EC Regular Education

Jennifer Mueller

Mueller

MC-EA Regular Education

Karen Kelley Rigoni

Kelley Rigoni

EA-A English

Tom Scott

Scott

EA-A Math

Mike Steele

Steele

EA-A Science

Craig Berg

Berg

EA-A Social Studies

Jeffrey Hawkins

Hawkins

EC-A World Languages 

Tatiana Joseph

Joseph

EC-A Bilingual (Supplem.cert)

Tatiana Joseph

Joseph

EC-A ESL (EC-A major; minor all levels)

Tatiana Joseph

Joseph

EC-A: Computer Sciences (Minor)
(on hold)



MMTEP
(on hold)

Linda Post

Post

EXED

EC-Special Education 

Maggie Bartlett

Bartlett

MC-EA Special Education

Alison Ford

Ford

EA-A Special Education  

Nancy Rice

Rice

EC-A Deaf & Hard of Hearing

Amy Otis-Wilborn

Otis-Wilborn

ARTS

EC-A Art Education

Laura Trafi-Pratts

Trafi-Pratts

EC-A Dance Education

Marcia Parsons

Parsons

EC-A Music Education

Sheila Feay-Shaw

Feay-Shaw

EC-A Theater Education

Robin Mello

Mello

EPCS

Alternative Ed. (Supplemental cert.)

Raquel Farmer-Hinton

Farmer-Hinton

Advanced Licensure Programs

COM SCI

Speech/Language Pathologist

Dawn Hennes

Hennes

LIB & INFO

Library Media Specialist- Init.

Mary Wepking

Wepking

 

Library Media Specialist –Prof.

Mary Wepking

C&I

Reading Teacher(supplemental cert)

Tania Mertzman Habeck

Mertzman Habeck

ADMIN

 

Principal

Tom Joynt
Leigh Wallace

Joynt
Wallace

Director of Instruction



Superintendent of Schools



School Business Administrator



Director of Special Ed & Pupil Services

Elise Frattura

Frattura

LIB & INFO

Library Media Supervisor

Mary Wepking

Wepking

C&I

Reading Specialist

Tania Mertzman Habeck

Mertzman Habeck

SOC WEL

School Social Worker



EDPSY

School Psychologist

Karen Stoiber

Stoiber

School Counselor

Tom Baskin

Baskin

OT, Com. Sci. & Disorders, ExEd,
CHS, SOE

Assistive Technology

Cindy Clough

Clough

 

II. Liaison: Associate Dean, College of Letters and Science: Jenny Watson, Associate Professor, Associate Dean of the Humanities, College of Letters and Science

III. Up to two Discretionary Appointments:  Angel Hessel, C&I, edTPA Coordinator

IV. Community Professional/Program Graduate: 

----

Non-Voting Members

  • SOE Associate Dean, Academic Affairs: Hope Longwell-Grice

  • Chair, CPE: Linda Post

  • Administrative Program Specialist, Associate Dean’s Office, Academic Affairs:  Kerry Korinek

  • Coordinator of Professional Ed Programs, Office of Professional Ed Programs: Kathy Berry
  • Academic and Student Information Specialist: Rita Delzer
  • Educational Technology Coordinator: Matthew Belskie