banner  
  
 

PDT logo

About our Team

Latest News

Squad Profiles

PDT Merchandise

Tryouts

Performance Schedule

Honors and Awards

Pictures

Fight Song

Alumni

Links

Contacts

Honors and Awards
   
Click on each image to enlarge
 

2014-2015

   

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             1st Place - Home Routine Competition Division 1
             Superior Trophy (Based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Superior Trophy on the Traditional Fight Song


2013-2014

   

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             3rd Place - Home Routine Competition Division 1
             Superior Trophy (Based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Superior Trophy on the Traditional Fight Song
             Most Collegiate Squad For Division 1 (voted on by instructors)
     Universal Dance Association College Championship 
             10th Place - Jazz
              7th Place - Hip Hop (Finalist)


2012-2013

   
Jazz 2013Hip Hop 2013

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             1st Place - Home Routine Competition Division 1
             Superior Trophy (Based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Superior Trophy on the Traditional Fight Song

     Watertown Spirit Invitational
             1st Place - Jazz
             1st Place - Hip Hop

      Universal Dance Association College Championship  
              7th Place - Jazz (Finalist)
              5th Place - Hip Hop (Finalist)   


2011-2012

   
Jazz 2012Hip Hop 2012

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             1st Place - Home Routine Competition Division 1
             Superior Trophy (Based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Program Improvement Award (Voted on by instructors)

      Watertown Spirit Invitational
             1st Place - Jazz
             1st Place - Hip Hop (Highest score of the day)

     Universal Dance Association College Championship
              7th Place - In entry tapes qualifying for nationals  
              7th Place - Jazz (Finalist)
              4th Place - Hip Hop (Finalist)


2010-2011

   
Hip Hop 2011 Jazz 2011
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             2nd Place - Home Routine Competition Division 1
             Superior Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Program Improvement Award (voted on by instructors)

      Watertown Spirit Invitational
             1st Place - Jazz
             1st Place - Hip Hop

      Universal Dance Association College Championship
              8th Place - In entry tapes qualifying for nationals             
              8th Place - Hip Hop (Finalist)
              8th Place - Jazz (Finalist)


2009-2010

   
Hip Hop 2010  Jazz 2010 
   

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             5th Place - Home Routine Competition Division 1
             Superior Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Program Improvement Award (voted on by instructors)

     Wisconsin Spirit Classic
             1st Place - Jazz
     Watertown Spirit Invitational
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             2nd Place - Jazz

     Universal Dance Association College Championship
             11th Place - In entry tapes qualifying for nationals             
             3rd Place - Hip Hop (Finalist)
             13th Place - Jazz (Finalist)


2008-2009

   

  Hip Hop 2009  Jazz 2009 

   

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             Superior Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)
             Program Improvement Award (voted on by instructors)

     Wisconsin Spirit Classic
             1st Place - Jazz
     Watertown Spirit Invitational
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             1st Place - Jazz

     Universal Dance Association College Championship
             17th Place - Hip Hop
             15th Place - Jazz (Finalist)


2007-2008

   
Jazz 2008  Hip Hop 08
   

     Wisconsin Spirit Classic
             1st Place - Jazz
     Universal Dance Association College Championship
             19th Place - Hip Hop
             21st Place - Jazz


2006-2007

   
  Hip Hop 2007  Jazz 2007
   

     UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             3rd Place - Home Routine Competition
             Program Improvement Award (voted on by instructors)

     Wisconsin Spirit Classic
             2nd Place - Jazz
     UDA Milwaukee Dance Championship
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             1st Place - Jazz
              Best Choreography - Jazz

      HYPE Spirit Midwest Classic
              1st Place - Hip Hop
              1st Place - Jazz
       
Universal Dance Association College Championship
               8th Place - In entry tapes qualifying for nationals
             10th Place - Jazz (Finalist)
             13th Place - Hip Hop


2005-2006

   
Jazz 2006  Hip Hop 2006
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
             3rd Place - Home Routine Competition
             1st Place - Fight Song Competition
             Most Collegiate Squad (voted on by instructors)
             Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

      Menomonee Falls Indian Invite
             1st Place - Jazz
       Universal Dance Association College Championship
               7th Place - In entry tapes qualifying for nationals
             13th Place - Jazz
             10th Place - Hip Hop


 
2004-2005
   
Jazz 2005  Hip Hop 2005
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              1st Place - Home Routine Competition
              1st Place - Fight Song Competition
              Most Collegiate Squad (voted on by instructors)
              Program Improvement Award (voted on by instructors)
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

      UW-Milwaukee Student Association Organization of the Month
             October 2004
      Menomonee Falls Indian Invite
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             2nd Place - Jazz

       Watertown Spirit Invitational
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             1st Place - Jazz
             Most Outstanding Collegiate Dance Performance Award (one of two awards hand picked by judges)

       Spirit Athletics- Holiday Spirit Championship
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             2nd Place - Jazz

       HYPE Spirit Midwest Classic
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             1st Place - Jazz

       Universal Dance Association College Championship
               4th Place - Hip Hop
             15th Place - Jazz


 
2003-2004
   
Jazz 2004 Hip Hop 2004
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              2nd Place - Home Routine Competition, Division I
              1st Place - Fight Song Competition, Division I
              Most Collegiate Squad (voted on by instructors)
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

     Menomonee Falls Indian Invite

             2nd Place - Jazz
      Spirit Athletics- Holiday Spirit Championship
             1st Place - Jazz
      HYPE Spirit Midwest Classic
             1st Place - Hip Hop
             1st Place - Jazz

      Universal Dance Association College Championship
               1st Place - Hip Hop
             11th Place - Jazz (Finalist)

      Organization Service Award
               2nd Place
      Featured in Dance Teacher Magazine
             June 2004 Issue


 
2002-2003
   
Nationals 2003
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              2nd Place - Home Routine Competition, Division I
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

      Menomonee Falls Indian Invite
              1st Place - Jazz
      Spirit Athletics- Holiday Spirit Championship
              1st Place - Jazz
      Universal Dance Association College Championship
             16th Place - Jazz
      Horizon League Cheer and Dance Championships
             3rd Place - Jazz
             1st Place - Angela de Leon-Belden, Solo Competition
            2nd Place - Amber (Heller) Ortell, Solo Competition
             3rd Place - Marja (Martalock) Finnigan, Solo Competition


 
2001-2002
   
Nationals 2003
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              2nd Place - Home Routine Competition, Division I
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

      Spirit Athletics- Holiday Spirit Championship
              1st Place - Jazz
      Universal Dance Association College Championship
             17th Place - Jazz
      Spirit Athletics- Badger Cheerleading and Dance Championship
              2nd Place - Jazz
      University Student Service Award
              1st Place


 
2000-2001
   
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)
      Universal Dance Association College Championship
             14th Place - Jazz
      University Student Service Award
               2nd Place


 
1999-2000
   
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              2nd Place - Home Routine Competition
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

      Universal Dance Association College Championship
             10th Place - Jazz
      Midwest Collegiate Conference Dance Competition
              2nd Place - Jazz


 
1998-1999
   
Nationals 2003
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              2nd Place - Fight Song Competition
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)

      DECA Midwest Regional Convention
             Opening Performance
      Universal Dance Association College Championship
              20th Place - Jazz


 
1997-1998
   
Nationals 1998
   

      UDA Collegiate Summer Camp
              4th Place - Fight Song Competition
              Superior Squad Trophy (based on scores of individual member evaluations)
              Most Improved Squad At Camp (voted on by instructors)

       Milwaukee's Summerfest
              Performed 3 shows a day for 6 days
       Featured on FOX 6 Morning News
       Universal Dance Association College Championship
              11th place - Jazz