2013-2014 CPE Membershipunder CPE bylaws

Voting Members  

I.  Coordinators or Representative of all 32 Professional Ed Programs

        Programs [32 total]

Coordinator

CPE Rep

Teacher Education

C&I

EC Regular Education

Jennifer Mueller

Mueller

MC-EA Regular Education

Karen Kelley Rigoni

Kelley Rigoni

EA-A English

Tom Scott

Scott

EA-A Math

Mike Steele

Steele

EA-A Science

Craig Berg

Berg

EA-A Social Studies

Jeffrey Hawkins

Hawkins

EC-A World Languages 

Tatiana Joseph

Joseph

EC-A Bilingual (Supplem.cert)

Tatiana Joseph

Joseph

EC-A ESL (EC-A major; minor all levels)

Tatiana Joseph

Joseph

EC-A: Computer Sciences (Minor)
(on hold)



MMTEP
(on hold)

Linda Post

Post

EXED

EC-Special Education 

Mary McLean

McLean

MC-EA Special Education

Alison Ford

Ford

EA-A Special Education  

Nancy Rice

Rice

EC-A Deaf & Hard of Hearing

Amy Otis-Wilborn

Otis-Wilborn

ARTS

EC-A Art Education

Laura Trafi-Pratts

Trafi-Pratts

EC-A Dance Education

Marcia Parsons

Parsons

EC-A Music Education

Sheila Feay-Shaw

Feay-Shaw

EC-A Theater Education

Robin Mello

Mello

EPCS

Alternative Ed. (Supplemental cert.)

Raquel Farmer-Hinton

Farmer-Hinton

Advanced Licensure Programs

COM SCI

Speech/Language Pathologist

Dawn Hennes

Hennes

LIB & INFO

Library Media Specialist- Init.

Mary Wepking

Wepking

 

Library Media Specialist –Prof.

Mary Wepking

C&I

Reading Teacher(supplemental cert)

Tania Mertzman Habeck

Mertzman Habeck

ADMIN

 

Principal

Tom Joynt
Leigh Wallace

Joynt
Wallace

Director of Instruction



Superintendent of Schools



School Business Administrator



Director of Special Ed & Pupil Services

Elise Frattura

Frattura

LIB & INFO

Library Media Supervisor

Mary Wepking

Wepking

C&I

Reading Specialist

Tania Mertzman Habeck

Mertzman Habeck

SOC WEL

School Social Worker

Wendy Volz Daniels

Volz Daniels

EDPSY

School Psychologist

Markeda Newell

Newell

School Counselor

Tom Baskin

Baskin

OT, Com. Sci. & Disorders, ExEd,
CHS, SOE

Assistive Technology

Cindy Clough

Clough

 

II. Liaison: Associate Dean, College of Letters and Science: Jenny Watson, Associate Professor, Associate Dean of the Humanities, College of Letters and Science

III. Up to two Discretionary Appointments:  Angel Hessel, C&I, edTPA Coordinator

IV. Community Professional/Program Graduate: 

----

Non-Voting Members

  • SOE Associate Dean, Academic Affairs: Hope Longwell-Grice

  • Chair, CPE: Linda Post

  • Administrative Program Specialist, Associate Dean’s Office, Academic Affairs:  Kerry Korinek

  • Coordinator of Professional Ed Programs, Office of Professional Ed Programs: Kathy Berry
  • Academic and Student Information Specialist: Rita Delzer
  • Educational Technology Coordinator: Matthew Belskie